World Roller

World roller models

Road Roller with Mechanical Transmission

Specifications

MODEL WR212WR214WR216
Operating massKg120001400016000
Static linear loadN/cm276342378
Vibration frequencyHz303030
Vibration amplitudemm1.81.8/0.92.0/1.0
Centrifugal forcekN270/140200/150320/180
Travel speedkm/h   
1st gear 1.822
2nd gear 3.744
3rd gear 9.710.510.5
Grade ability%353535
Turning angle 353535
Ground clearancemm360432432
Bectrical voltagev242424
Turning radiusmm700070007500
Vertical oascill ation 888
Tyre size 17.5-2523.1-2623.1-26
Overall lengthmm564058205820
Overall widthmm225822782278
Overall hieghtmm297030003000
Vibration round widthmm210021002100
Drum diametermm140016001600
Drum rim thicknessmm242432
Wheel basemm308031603160
Diesel model Cummins   6BT5.9Cummins   6BT5.9Cummins   6BT5.9
Diesel powerkW8888110
Diesel speedr/min200020002000
Fuel tank capacityL180180180
Hydraulic tank capacityL150150150

WR series hydraulic vibration road roller is a road compactor with mechanical transmission system. Double amplitude, hydraulic vibration and steering with optimal function/price ratio and reliable performance. Reliable CUMMINS 6BT5.9 diesel engine for convenient operation and maintenance. Two sets of brake devices (hand brake and foot pedal brake) assure the machine’s safety and dependability. Spacious and comfortable cab mounted on top quality rubber damping elements. World advanced technology is adopted for the hydraulic vibration technology, high in reliability, simple and convenient in maintenance, and low in cost. Equipped with pad foot or removal pad foot as option.

Tandem Type Hydraulic Vibratory Road Compactor

Specifications

MODEL WRC208WRC210WRC212WRC214
Operating masskg8000100001200014000
Front axle loadkg4000500060007000
Rear axle loadkg4000500060007000
Static linear loadN/cm231238286333
Crabwise movement distancemm170170170170
Vibration frequencyHz45/5045/5040/4640/46
Vibration amplitudemm0.67/0.340.67/0.340.8/0.40.8/0.4
Centrifugal forcekN90×2/69×290×2/69×2160×2/90×2160×2/90×2
Travel speedkm/h0-150-150-12.70-12.7
Grade ability%25253030
Turning angle 35353535
Ground clearancemm324324324324
Turning radiusmm6000600070007000
Vibration drum transverse swing angle 8888
Overall lengthmm4558455850605060
Overall widthmm1840184022502250
Overall hieghtmm2830283033003300
Drum widthmm1730173021002100
Drum diametermm1150115013501350
Drum rim thicknessmm20202020
Wheel basemm3217321737173717
Diesel model Cummins   4BT3.9Cummins   4BT3.9Cummins   6BT5.9Cummins   6BT5.9
Diesel powerkW7575110110
Diesel speedr/min2400240023002300
Water tank capacityL2X4002×4002X6002X600
Fuel tank capacityL110110174174
Hydraulic tank capacityL75757575

 

WRC series hydraulic double drum vibratory road roller adopts dual frequency and amplitudes vibration system with imported piston pump and motors, center articulated steering with crabwalk unit for flexible maneuverability, integrated multi-disc wet brake with oil-cutoff braking for reliable safety, electric power sprinkler system with large capacity reinforced polyethylene water tank, which ensure you to achieve high working efficiency.

AllEscortAllEscort